Updated 9/18/15 11:51am HEATS ARE POSTED for the 4th Annual Battle at the Rock!

Updated

First Name Last Name Masters? Affiliate Name Heat # Event 1 Event 2
Rachael Peters CROSSFIT 719 1 8:30 AM 11:15 AM
Chandra Pittman CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 1 8:30 AM 11:15 AM
Elisa Tia CROSSFIT DECIMATE 1 8:30 AM 11:15 AM
Jennifer Stack CROSSFIT UNBROKEN 1 8:30 AM 11:15 AM
Erika Steenburg CROSSFIT ACCLIMATE 1 8:30 AM 11:15 AM
Carissa Tripi CROSSFIT ACCLIMATE 1 8:30 AM 11:15 AM
Kaysha Velazquez RUYA CROSSFIT 1 8:30 AM 11:15 AM
Michelle Wilson CROSSFIT ACCLIMATE 1 8:30 AM 11:15 AM
Sophia Greenwood DEVIL DOGG CROSSFIT 2 8:40 AM 11:23 AM
Hannah Guerrero CROSSFIT SOCO 2 8:40 AM 11:23 AM
Carrie Henman CROSSFIT JAGGED EDGE 2 8:40 AM 11:23 AM
Lisa Horwitz FRONT RANGE CROSSFIT 2 8:40 AM 11:23 AM
Jodi Killilea Yes CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 2 8:40 AM 11:23 AM
Lisa Larson BACKCOUNTRY CROSSFIT 2 8:40 AM 11:23 AM
Melissa Lovegren GREENWOOD VILLAGE 2 8:40 AM 11:23 AM
Molly Mitchell CROSSFIT UNBROKEN 2 8:40 AM 11:23 AM
Crystal Morgan CROSSFIT EMINENCE 2 8:40 AM 11:23 AM
Rhonda Baxter Yes BACKCOUNTRY CROSSFIT 3 8:50 AM 11:31 AM
Sarah Cain ROYAL GORGE CROSSFIT 3 8:50 AM 11:31 AM
Ashley Calvin CROSSFIT JAGGED EDGE 3 8:50 AM 11:31 AM
Michelle Galles 20 MILE CROSSFIT 3 8:50 AM 11:31 AM
Teresa Gessner Yes CROSSFIT UNBROKEN 3 8:50 AM 11:31 AM
Kelsie Goddard NA 3 8:50 AM 11:31 AM
Breanne Griego CROSSFIT EMINENCE 3 8:50 AM 11:31 AM
Dallas Huber CROSSFIT JAGGED EDGE 3 8:50 AM 11:31 AM
Courtney Kramer 1884 CROSSFIT 3 8:50 AM 11:31 AM
Jocelyn Tobler CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 3 8:50 AM 11:31 AM
Jennifer Birrer CROSSFIT ACCLIMATE 4 9:00 AM 11:39 AM
Emily Brown GLORY BOUND CROSSFIT 4 9:00 AM 11:39 AM
Chardonnay Crabtree CROSSFIT 6035 4 9:00 AM 11:39 AM
Amanda Hadley CROSSFIT SOCO 4 9:00 AM 11:39 AM
Brea Hapken CROSSFIT EMINENCE 4 9:00 AM 11:39 AM
Kalyn Hammes CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 4 9:00 AM 11:39 AM
Jennifer Lord CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 4 9:00 AM 11:39 AM
Ashley Mroczkowski CROSSFIT GREENWOOD VILLAGE 4 9:00 AM 11:39 AM
Krystal Palmer CROSSFIT DOVE VALLEY 4 9:00 AM 11:39 AM
Cara Wilding Yes CROSSFIT 719 4 9:00 AM 11:39 AM
Trisha Beauperthuy Yes CROSSFIT SOCO 5 9:10 AM 11:47 AM
Casey Clardy DEVIL DOGG CROSSFIT 5 9:10 AM 11:47 AM
Molly Favero NA 5 9:10 AM 11:47 AM
Jenna Johnson RIVERWALK CROSSFIT 5 9:10 AM 11:47 AM
Abby Jorgensen CROSSFIT SOCO 5 9:10 AM 11:47 AM
Chelsea Mock CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 5 9:10 AM 11:47 AM
Sara Parsons DEVIL DOGG CROSSFIT 5 9:10 AM 11:47 AM
Katelyn Keith BACKCOUNTRY CROSSFIT 5 9:10 AM 11:47 AM
Diana Rudolph Yes FRONT RANGE CROSSFIT 5 9:10 AM 11:47 AM
Kate Smith CROSSFIT LOVELAND 5 9:10 AM 11:47 AM
Michelle Apodaca CROSSFIT EMINENCE 6 9:20 AM 11:55 AM
Kristina Bray PROGRESSIVE FITNESS CROSSFIT 6 9:20 AM 11:55 AM
Whitney Dahms CROSSFIT LAKEWOOD 6 9:20 AM 11:55 AM
Miranda Foust CROSSFIT HELIX 6 9:20 AM 11:55 AM
Kelly Rauk CROSSFIT PARKER 6 9:20 AM 11:55 AM
Kim Hagger Yes CROSSFIT PARKER 6 9:20 AM 11:55 AM
Stef Metcalf CROSSFIT 719 6 9:20 AM 11:55 AM
Terra Moyers CROSSFIT DTW 6 9:20 AM 11:55 AM
Andrea Nale CROSSFIT ARVADA 6 9:20 AM 11:55 AM
Kara Sauer CROSSFIT BARKADA 6 9:20 AM 11:55 AM
Adam Quella CROSSFIT JAGGED EDGE 7 9:40 AM 12:20 PM
Dan Rabon BACKCOUNTRY CROSSFIT 7 9:40 AM 12:20 PM
Jake Korth CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 7 9:40 AM 12:20 PM
Edwin Rodriguez CROSSFIT DECIMATE 7 9:40 AM 12:20 PM
Nathan Spinuzzi RIVERWALK CROSSFIT 7 9:40 AM 12:20 PM
Kyle Thomas CROSSFIT LODO 7 9:40 AM 12:20 PM
Rick Vrban Yes CROSSFIT DOVE VALLEY 7 9:40 AM 12:20 PM
Brett Wertman CROSSFIT BARKADA 7 9:40 AM 12:20 PM
Michael Young CROSSFIT SOUTH AURORA 7 9:40 AM 12:20 PM
Felix Mestas RIVERWALK CROSSFIT 7 9:40 AM 12:20 PM
Stephen Rabon BACKCOUNTRY CROSSFIT 8 9:50 AM 12:28 PM
Brett Kostalnick CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 8 9:50 AM 12:28 PM
Chris Lamb CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 8 9:50 AM 12:28 PM
Travis Lay CROSSFIT CRUSH 8 9:50 AM 12:28 PM
Jason Martin Yes BACKCOUNTRY CROSSFIT 8 9:50 AM 12:28 PM
Mike Mckinley CROSSFIT JAGGED EDGE 8 9:50 AM 12:28 PM
Nic Nelson ROYAL GORGE CROSSFIT 8 9:50 AM 12:28 PM
Matthew Ortiz ROYAL GORGE CROSSFIT 8 9:50 AM 12:28 PM
Dylan Peters CROSSFIT 719 8 9:50 AM 12:28 PM
Jeff Bauer Yes BACKCOUNTRY CROSSFIT 8 9:50 AM 12:28 PM
Gabe Beauperthuy Yes CROSSFIT SOCO 9 10:00 AM 12:36 PM
Darren Buckland Yes CROSSFIT JAGGED EDGE 9 10:00 AM 12:36 PM
Darian Gurule CROSSFIT ACCLIMATE 9 10:00 AM 12:36 PM
Jonathan Johnson CROSSFIT SOCO 9 10:00 AM 12:36 PM
Ronald Ebert Yes CROSSFIT CRUSH 9 10:00 AM 12:36 PM
Terry Garrett UNAFFILIATED 9 10:00 AM 12:36 PM
Kenny Gotcher Yes CROSSFIT JAGGED EDGE 9 10:00 AM 12:36 PM
Austin Gunsauls CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 9 10:00 AM 12:36 PM
John Hayter Yes CROSSFIT ASPEN PARK 9 10:00 AM 12:36 PM
David Hill Yes CROSSFIT NOW 9 10:00 AM 12:36 PM
Derion Ibarra RIVERWALK CROSSFIT 10 10:10 AM 12:44 PM
Jessen Kirchner CROSSFIT GREENWOOD VILLAGE 10 10:10 AM 12:44 PM
Greg Copas ROYAL GORGE CROSSFIT 10 10:10 AM 12:44 PM
Corey Davis CROSSFIT LAKEWOOD 10 10:10 AM 12:44 PM
Spencer Drake NONE 10 10:10 AM 12:44 PM
Matthew Eickelschulte DEVIL DOGG CROSSFIT 10 10:10 AM 12:44 PM
Pete Forde CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 10 10:10 AM 12:44 PM
Clinton Jordan Yes COLORADO SPRINGS CROSSFIT 10 10:10 AM 12:44 PM
Garner Mabry Yes METHOD CROSSFIT 10 10:10 AM 12:44 PM
David Perry Yes CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 10 10:10 AM 12:44 PM
Chad Arnold CROSSFIT PARKER 11 10:20 AM 12:52 PM
Chris Calvin CROSSFIT JAGGED EDGE 11 10:20 AM 12:52 PM
Jeffrey Campbell Yes CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 11 10:20 AM 12:52 PM
Zach Christie CROSSFIT DECIMATE 11 10:20 AM 12:52 PM
Tony Ciccone Yes CROSSFIT GOLDEN 11 10:20 AM 12:52 PM
Austin Clift CROSSFIT LOVELAND 11 10:20 AM 12:52 PM
David Daugherty Yes BACKCOUNTRY CROSSFIT 11 10:20 AM 12:52 PM
Jason Grubb 5280 CROSSFIT 11 10:20 AM 12:52 PM
Mark Hagger Yes CROSSFIT JAGGED EDGE 11 10:20 AM 12:52 PM
Nick Kachel Yes CROSSFIT 719 11 10:20 AM 12:52 PM
Bill Feldhake Yes CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 12 10:30 AM 1:00 PM
Jason Fruh CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 12 10:30 AM 1:00 PM
Kyle Gilbert CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 12 10:30 AM 1:00 PM
Joey Martinez CROSSFIT ENDEMIC 12 10:30 AM 1:00 PM
Cody Moser CROSSFIT JAGGED EDGE 12 10:30 AM 1:00 PM
Charles Remeans Yes CROSSFIT SOCO 12 10:30 AM 1:00 PM
Mario Resendiz CROSSFIT ACCLIMATE 12 10:30 AM 1:00 PM
Jacob Sanchez CROSSFIT ACCLIMATE 12 10:30 AM 1:00 PM
Gregg Savage CROSSFIT CASTLE ROCK 12 10:30 AM 1:00 PM
Cullen Weber CROSSFIT JAGGED EDGE 12 10:30 AM 1:00 PM
Keith Bushaw Yes CROSSFIT ARVADA 13 10:40 AM 1:08 PM
Alex Esqueda CROSSFIT DECIMATE 13 10:40 AM 1:08 PM
Jordan Gaona MILE HIGH CROSSFIT 13 10:40 AM 1:08 PM
Arnulfo Hernandez 1884 CROSSFIT 13 10:40 AM 1:08 PM
Ryan Liggett CROSSFIT SOCO 13 10:40 AM 1:08 PM
Cory Nale CROSSFIT ARVADA 13 10:40 AM 1:08 PM
Brian Northup CROSSFIT SOCO 13 10:40 AM 1:08 PM
Scott Schulle DEVIL DOGG CROSSFIT 13 10:40 AM 1:08 PM
Tyler Walker CROSSFIT BARKADA 13 10:40 AM 1:08 PM
Wade Beauvais RIVERWALK CROSSFIT 13 10:40 AM 1:08 PM
Anthony Bazan CROSSFIT BARKADA 14 10:50 AM 1:16 PM
Vincent Bruno Yes CROSSFIT 719 14 10:50 AM 1:16 PM
Jesse Feinsod CROSSFIT SOCO 14 10:50 AM 1:16 PM
Dustin Hein CROSSFIT 719 14 10:50 AM 1:16 PM
James Hollibaugh CROSSFIT ARVADA 14 10:50 AM 1:16 PM
Anthony James CROSSFIT SOCO 14 10:50 AM 1:16 PM
Andrew Morrison CROSSFIT SOCO 14 10:50 AM 1:16 PM
Kanoa Purviance CROSSFIT GREENWOOD VILLAGE 14 10:50 AM 1:16 PM
Howard Roberts Yes WESTCO 14 10:50 AM 1:16 PM
Darius Wilcox CROSSFIT ACCLIMATE 14 10:50 AM 1:16 PM
FLOATER
Sign up during a 10 minute block between 8:30AM-2:00PM.  Sign up will be available during Athlete Check In.
All timeslots after 1:00PM are Men only to allow for reseeding of final event.
Event 3 (FINAL)
Top 10 Overall Men & Women will be placed in the final heat. All other athletes will remain in current heat or may be shifted one heat earlier.  We will post Event 3 Heats at approx 1:30pm for Women and 2:30pm for Men
Women’s Heats
Heat 1 1:50
Heat 2 2:05
Heat 3 2:20
Heat 4 2:35
Heat 5 2:50
Heat 6 3:05
Men’s Heats
Heat 7 3:30
Heat 8 3:45
Heat 9 4:00
Heat 10 4:15
Heat 11 4:30
Heat 12 4:45
Heat 13 5:00
Heat 14 5:15
About the Author

Leave a Reply

*

captcha

Please enter the CAPTCHA text