Tuesday, February 21, 2017

 

 

 

 

Meet your 2017 open team captains.

The teams are ready and we are just waiting for the workouts to be announced!

If you haven’t signed up yet for the open, do so HERE.

We will get you added to a team to be a part of all the fun!

 

 

 

 

If you haven’t heard from your team captain yet, here is a list of the teams for you to take a look at.

JASON PETALAS AIMEE FELDHAKE CHRISTY HERRINGTON BETH LOFTIS MARK MCKOWN ANDY LOVELAND MIKE MROZ JEN ROBERTS NICHOLL TRAWEEK TRAVIS BESANT
Amy Bass Austin B Beth G. Bree D Ashleigh Annie Ariel Gary B Alan L Aubree
Bill F Dave D B-Rad Carrie Cmock Bill H Charity Heim Alissa Barb
Bre Smith Jen C Cory Danny Craig G Chuck Christine Jeff W Best Fruh
Dave N Jen D Don Deanna Erin M J Lord Harrison Kelli S Carol Michael B
Faith Joe H Herder Jeff L G Mello Jen L Jen S KK Ellie Z Nataleigh L
G Lord Mandy Jenny Kristi Joe M Jeremy L C L Mello K Dawg Ren
Gene Michelle A. Kanon Mer Katrina Kapitan Max R Michele W Kevin Sarah W
Kayle Pdiddy Sam Min Neeko Kristin Sp K Natalie C Marion Sully
Kyle G Sprinkles Toph Sabrina Tonya Max L Tristan Pat L Ryan H Tweedy
Susie Val Robin Vance Tom Smitty Woo

 

Each week of the open we will have 2 teams compete at Friday Night Fights! Each Friday will also have a theme for the day (classes and Friday night fights). Think spirit week at school. Be sure to bring the whole family, your favorite adult beverage, and a dish or dessert to share Friday night!

Feb 24th – Nicholl Gibeault Traweek vs. Mark McKown
theme: CRAZY SOCKS

March 3 – Mike Mroz vs. Andy Loveland
theme: BLAST FROM THE PAST (dress from your favorite decade)

March 10 – Jason Petalas vs. Travis Besant
theme: JOCKS vs NERDS

March 17 – Jennifer Roberts vs. Christy Herrington
theme: ST. PATRICK’S DAY (wear green)

March 24- Beth Bishop Loftis vs. Aimee Feldhake
theme: CFCR PRIDE (wear all your CFCR apparel)

 

 

 

STRENGTH

Sumo Deadlift
Find 5RM

 WOD
10 Minute AMRAP:

30 KB Snatch 35/25#
30 Wall Balls 20/14#

Core Down
2 Rounds:

30’ Lid Drags
*Every 10’ perform 3 push ups

RX
Smitty 285 3+1
Tammi — 1+46
Holly 135 3+25
Longo 255 4+2
Amanda 185 ?
Josh 205 2+49
Zach 205 2+30
Sully 295 3+3
Jeremy 295 3+5
Michelle 135 2+23
Shaq 295 3+4
Jason P 235 3+10
Aaron 255 2+5
Jeff 235 2+45
G Mello 235 2+38
Max 305 2+29
Marion 210 3+32
Carol Ann 205 2+40
Connor 265 3+6
Kanon 210 2+38 *35#
Christy 195 2+21
Jenny 200 2+24
L Mello 195 2+26
K Dawg 210 2+49
Jen D 195 2+35
Joe H 265
J Tweety 185 2+36
Mike G 265 2+39
Gregg 315 2+50
Kapitan 300 3+26
BIll H 385 3+1
Brad 255 2+43
Bob 325 3
Ariel 155 2+45
Cory 285 3+39
Aimee 175  2+6
Josh 205 20!2
Travis 225 2+30
Taylor 135 2+35
David D 275 3+38
Meredith 165 3+50
Erin 165 2+38
Carrie 205 2+38
Gene 225 1+52
Andy 275 3+36
Wes 225 2+30
Bill F 345 4+10
Ryan 305 3+5
Sarah 215 2+47
Special K 305 3+39
Aubree — 3
Ren 325 3+29
Alan 285 2+35
Rachel 245 2+43

Mod
Belinda 145 ?
Sarah K 85 2+38
Kelli R 135 2+28
Joni 95 2+45
Tonya 155 2+22
Barb 155 2+28
Liana 150 3+15
Faith 175 2
Erin 155 2+57
Sam 155 2+10
Jasmyn  95 2+3
Brianne 95 2
Amber 85 2+30
Mississippi 75 2
Kristen 200 2+36
Sabina 115 ?
Annie 225 2+28
Bre 195 2+4
John A 245 2+50
Dave N 205 1+45
Tandra 125
Lesa 115 2+30
Amie 90 3 *Welcome*
Joe 225 3+28
Denise 165 2+15
Fran 165 2+45
Ellie 165 2+49
Brian 185 2+20
Mick 175 3+30
Christin 165 2+46
Eric 305 2+20
Tracy 135 2+30
Harrison 205 3+35
Tristan 125 3+30
Beth 135 2+17
Susie 135 2+24
TJ 205 2+15
Alicia 105 3+2
Tiffeny 105 3+6
Susie 85 3+12
Kristi 155 2+41
Nataleigh 155 2+38
Kelli 150 3+3

 

CROSSFIT ENDURANCE

WOD
25 Minute AMRAP:

50 KB Swings 35/25#
50 Box Jumps 24/20”
50 Thrusters 45/35#
50 Sit Ups
50 Calorie Row

Core Down
2 Rounds:

60’ Lid Drag

RX
Barry 1+150
Sully 1+162
Woo 1+78
Ashleigh 1+183
Val 1+60
Jon 1+142
Mandy 1+112
Jason 1+141
JLord 1+112
GLord 1+91
Gretchen 1+86
Meg 1+173
Karen 1+94
Kanon 1+150
Amy B 1+113
Carly 1+131
Sabrina 1+76
Kevin 1+114
McKown 1+22
Ray?

MOD
Alissa 1+70
Munique 1+210

About the Author

Leave a Reply

*

captcha

Please enter the CAPTCHA text